We are tremendously grateful for the active support of the following companies and partners.  We would not be successful without the support of these organizations and their representatives.  If you have an opportunity to extend business to any of these firms, we encourage you to do so.  If you would like to see your business added to this distinguished list, please see our “Join the EDC” page and call us today to discuss.

Diamond Board Members:
Bartholomew County R.E.M.C.James Turner,
General Manager & CEO
Website
CumminsJulie DelGenio,
Corporate Responsibility Director
Website
Faurecia Emissions Control TechnologiesDoug Thomas,
VP Human Resources
Website
First Financial BankAl Roszczyk,
Regional Vice President
Website
Toyota Industrial Equipment ManufacturingTony Miller,
Sr. Vice President
Website
Gold Board Members:
AIM Media IndianaChuck Wells,
Publisher
Website
Bartholomew County CouncilJorge Morales,
Councilperson
Website
Bartholomew County CommissionersLarry Kleinhenz,
Commissioner
Website
Breeden, Inc.Mark Pratt,
President
Website
Caltherm CorporationKurt Kushner,
Vice President & General Manager
Website
Centra Credit UnionBrad Davis,
Chief Sales and Marketing Officer
Website
City of ColumbusJim Lienhoop,
Mayor
Website
City CouncilFrank Miller,
Councilperson
Website
Columbus Regional HealthMarlene Weatherwax,
Vice President & CFO
Website
Comcast Business Kenny Hackney,
Enterprise Account Executive
Website
Duke EnergyChip Orben,
Business Relations Manager
Website
Dunlap & Co., Inc.Bruce Lane,
Business Development
Website
Elwood StaffingNick Seger,
Vice President - Finance
Website
Force Construction Co., Inc.Harold Force,
President
Website
German AmericanJeremy Foster,
Market President
Website
Jackson County BankDavid Kromphardt,
VP, Area Executive, Bartholomew County
Website
Johnson VenturesRichard L. Johnson,
President
Website
LHP Engineering Solutions Ryan Hou,
President
Website
Louisville & Indiana RailroadKathryn Elkins,
Manager, Marketing & Sales
Website
MainSource BankScott Ballard,
Commercial Banking Officer
Website
Milestone Contractors, LPF.A. (Buck) Ritz,
Business Dev. Representative
Website
Moravec RealtyJeff Logston,
VP of Administration & Legal Affairs
Website
NTN Driveshaft Inc. Barry Parkhurst,
VP - Administration
Website
Old National BankScott Poling,
Market President
Website
PMG IndianaJosep Planas,
CEO
Website
Salin Bank & TrustEric Baird,
Senior VP, Columbus Market President
Website
SmithvilleCullen McCarty,
President
Website
Taylor Brothers ConstructionDavid Doup,
President
Website
The Phoenix/Falcon CompaniesScott Newlund,
Vice President
Silver Advisory Team:
AT&TJim Tackett,
Executive Director, External Affairs
Website
Beck Rocker P.C.Jeff Beck,
Partner
Website
Deem, LLCTom Zupancic,
Vice President
Don R. Schedit & Co.D. Randy Scheidt,
President
Website
Gaylor, Inc.Mike Kern,
Vice President
Website
Impact ForgeDennis Potter
Kemper CPA GroupJohn Bushouse
Kenny GlassJohn McCormick,
President
Website
Shelby MaterialsParker HaehlWebsite
Sunright AmericaTak Takeuchi,
Exec. Vice Presidnet
Website
VectrenBrian Gildea,
Economic Development Mgr, Vectren North
Website
Bronze Supporters:
Blue & CompanyWebsite
Central Sheet MetalWebsite
Cornerstone EnvironmentalWebsite
Destination - A Travel Agency
Faber & Associates
HRC Roofing & Sheet MetalWebsite
Kamic Corporation
MACtacWebsite
MOOR Limousine, LLC
Pieper Real Estate Service, Inc.Website
Rightway FastenersWebsite
Southern RoofingWebsite
Vision Hotel Partners/Hotel IndigoWebsite
Ex-Officio Members:
Bartholomew Consolidated School Corp.Dr. Jim Roberts,
Superintendent
Website
Camp AtterburyDonna Stanfill,
Plans & Outreach Coordinator
Website
Columbus Area Chamber of CommerceCindy Frey,
President
Website
Community Education CoalitionJohn Burnett,
President & CEO
Website
Heritage FundTracy Souza,
President & CEO
Website
IUPUCDr. Greg Knudson,
Director of Center for Business & Economic Development
Website
Ivy Tech Community CollegeDr. Steven Combs,
Chancellor
Website
Purdue Polytechnic ColumbusJoe Fuehne,
Director of Columbus & Assoc. Professor, MET
Website